Legal Notice and Privacy Policies

RESPONSABLE

ANDALUZA DE OFICINAS SL Identity, with NIF B41995812, address at PI La Campiña, C / Navarra, 1. 41400 Écija and telephone 95 483 38 23 – info@emobok.com

Contact details of the data protection officer:

There is no Delegate.

PURPOSES

Extended description of the purpose / s of the treatment:

We will process your data for administrative, accounting and tax management.

CONSERVATION

Terms or criteria for data retention:

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the relationship with the entity is maintained and its deletion is not requested by the interested party, they will be kept in accordance with the legal deadlines established in fiscal and accounting matters, taking as reference the last communication.

DECISIONS

Automated decisions, profiles and applied logic:

The company will NOT make automated decisions, profiles or logic applied to your data.

LEGITIMATION

Legitimation for the execution of a contract or order:

Because the treatment is necessary for the execution of a commercial contract, to which you are a party, it is stated that the type of contract in question is the aforementioned commercial contract or the pre-contractual relationship.

As the communication of personal data is a legal or contractual requirement and a necessary requirement to sign the aforementioned contract, the interested party is informed that they are obliged to provide personal data, and likewise that the consequences of not doing so may involve the non-provision of the solicited service.

RECIPIENTS

During the period of duration of the treatment, Andaluza de servicios SL will not make any assignment, except legal obligation, nor any transfer.

RIGHTS

  • The interested party may exercise the following rights:
  • Right to request access to your personal data.
  • Right to request its rectification or deletion.
  • Right to request the limitation of your treatment.
  • Right to object to treatment.
  • Right to data portability.
  • Right to withdraw the consent given.

In the event that you feel your rights are violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from its website: www.agpd.es.

In compliance with the provisions of article 21 of Law 34/2002 on services of the information society and electronic commerce, if you do not want to receive more information about our services, you can unsubscribe at the following email address the entity, indicating in the subject “Do not send emails”.

 

DATA ORIGIN

The personal data that we process at Andaluza de Oficina SL comes directly from you:

The categories of data that are processed are:

  • Identification data
  • Postal or electronic addresses
  • Commercial information
  • Specially protected data is not processed.